Aust. CH. Deauxrogue Kakoda

"Cinda"

Click to enlarge
Click to enlarge
Click to enlarge
Royal Adelaide Show 2014. R-Up Best of Breed / Bitch Challenge


Royal Sydney Show 2014. Bitch Challenge


Royal Adelaide Show 2013. R-Up Best of Breed / Bitch Challenge


Royal Melbourne Show 2012. R-Up Best of Breed / Bitch Challenge


Royal Canberra Show 2012. Bitch Challenge


PUPPY OF BREED 2011 ROYAL MELBOURNE SHOW


Main Picture taken at 3 years old.


We are very proud of our girl Cinda and the rest of her litter.
Her parents and the lines behind them have hit the sweet spot with these pups.
Cinda has that great BRING IT ON ATTITUDE, and with all of the right stuff will sure come out swinging in the Show Ring.


Pedigree
Breed : Dogue de Bordeaux Bred by : M. Gondar & D.Thompson/Deauxrogue
Sex : Bitch Owned by : M. Gondar & D.Thompson/Deauxrogue
Date of Birth : 26-Oct-10 Handled by : M. Gondar & D.Thompson/Deauxrogue
Call Name : Cinda Available for stud : N/A
Sire : S: Ch. Lambada Ramon Magnifique S: Oakview Diesel
D: Ch. Oakview Goingdutch
D: S: Ch. Oakview Dutchcourage
D: Brytanskie Wini Chesta
Dam : Deauxrogue Crystal S: Ch. Chienparadis A`Deaus S: Int Ch. Grandrouge Luccinano By Redrhino
D: Ch. Chienparadis Chanaya
D: Ch. Chienamour Amber S: S: Ch. Cauchis Zeus
D: D: Chienparadis Jewel


Recent Show Results

  • 26-Oct-14 Best of Breed
    Won at Southern Cross Kennel Club Inc (Judge was Dr Christopher Girling (bv.sc) (SA))
  • 11-Oct-14 R/Up Best of Breed / Bitch Challenge
    Won at Ballarat Dog Club Inc (Judge was Mrs Doreen M Duffin)
  • 6-Sep-14 R/Up Best of Breed / Challenge Bitch
    Won at Royal Adelaide Show (Judge was Mr John Rowton (Canada))
  • 6-Jun-14 R/Up Best of Breed / Bitch Challenge
    Won at West Gippsland Kennel Association Inc (A (Judge was Mr Hank Van Der Helm)
  • 6-Jun-14 Bitch Challenge
    Won at West Gippsland Kennel Association Inc (P (Judge was Mrs M Kavcic (Slo))
  • 17-May-14 R/Up Best of Breed / Bitch Challenge
    Won at Seymour District Kennel Club Inc (Judge was Mr Philip Hickey (QLD))
  • 10-May-14 R/Up Best of Breed / Bitch Challenge
    Won at Shepparton & District Kennel Club Inc (Judge was Mrs Kerry Cannon (NSW))
  • 27-Apr-14 Bitch Challenge
    Won at Greensborough & District Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs Sue Bownds (NSW))
  • 26-Apr-14 R/Up Best of Breed / Bitch Challenge
    Won at Greensborough & District Kennel Club (Judge was Ms Sharon Edmunds (NSW))
  • 25-Apr-14 Bitch Challenge
    Won at Kilmore Kennel Club Inc (VIC) (Judge was Mr Raphael Broomhall (TAS))
  • 13-Apr-14 Bitch Challenge
    Won at Sydney Royal Easter Show (Judge was MR FRANK KANE (UK))
  • 30-Mar-14 R/Up Best of Breed / Bitch Challenge
    Won at Bulla Amenities Show (Maple Show) (Judge was Mr Colin Walker (New Zealand))
  • 29-Mar-14 R/Up Best of Breed / Bitch Challenge
    Won at Bulla Amenities Show (Oak Show) (Judge was Mr Mukul Vaid (India))
  • 22-Feb-14 Reserve Bitch / Best Aust Bred of Breed
    Won at Royal Canberra Show (Judge was Dipl. Ing. Boris Spoliaric (Croatia))
  • 15-Feb-14 R/Up Best of Breed / Bitch Challenge
    Won at Sunshine Kennel Club (Judge was Mr P Thompson (SA))
  • 15-Feb-14 Best Of Breed / Best Aus Breed
    Won at Twilight Canine Country Club (Judge was Mrs R Thompson)
  • 26-Jan-14 R/Up Best of Breed / Bitch Challenge
    Won at Greensborough & District Kennel Club (Judge was Ms Sharon Edmunds (NSW))
  • 5-Jan-14 R/Up Best of Breed / Bitch Challenge
    Won at Historic Maldon Kennel Club (Judge was Ms V Perkins)
  • 29-Dec-13 R/Up Best of Breed / Bitch Challenge
    Won at Central Highlands Kennel Club Inc (VIC) (Judge was Mrs L Finne (Finland))
  • 28-Dec-13 R/Up Best of Breed / Bitch Challenge
    Won at Lancefield Kennel Club Inc (VIC) (Judge was Anita Shugg (New Zealand))
  • 27-Dec-13 R/Up Best of Breed / Bitch Challenge
    Won at Lancefield Kennel Club (Judge was Ms McCafery (SA))
  • 14-Dec-13 Challenge Bitch / Best Aust Bred of Bred
    Won at Castlemaine & District Kennel Club (Judge was Mr K Lovell)
  • 17-Nov-13 R/Up Best of Breed / Bitch Challenge
    Won at Garden State Kennel Club (Judge was Mr C Talbolt)
  • 16-Nov-13 Best Of Breed / Best Aus Breed
    Won at Kyneton Agricultural Show (Judge was Mrs J Hargraves (Tas))
  • 5-Nov-13 R/Up Best of Breed / Bitch Challenge
    Won at Sunbury Caine Club INC. (Judge was Mr R Vandiver (USA))
  • 22-Sep-13 Reserve Bitch Challenge
    Won at The Association of All Mastiff Breeds of (Judge was Miss E Emery (NSW).)
  • 6-Sep-13 R/Up Best of Breed / Challenge Bitch
    Won at Royal Adelaide Show (Judge was K.Johannson (SWE))
  • 28-Jul-13 Challenge Bitch / Best Aust Bred of Breed
    Won at Utilty Dog Club. Rare Breeds Show (Judge was Mr Graham Treacey)
  • 6-Jan-13 Challenge Bitch
    Won at Historic Maldon Kennel Club (Judge was Mr G Gaut)
  • 24-Nov-12 Challenge Bitch / Best Intermediate of Breed
    Won at Daylesford & District Agricultural Socie (Judge was Ms K King (SA))
  • 25-Sep-12 R-Up Best of Breed / Challenge Bitch
    Won at Royal Melbourne Show (Judge was Dr J Reeve-Newson (Canada).)
  • 6-May-12 R-Up Best of Breed
    Won at Bulla Amenites Autumn Extravagaza (Judge was Ms C Cederman (NZ))
  • 5-May-12 Reserve Challenge Bitch
    Won at Bulla Amenites Autumn Extravagaza (Judge was Mrs Carletn (NZ))

 


Contact Details

D Thompson + M Gondar
Central Highlands, VIC, Australia
Phone : 0437 140008
Email : [email protected]